Collection of Cards

The Universal Collection of Tarot, Oracle and Playing Cards

Privacy Policy

In this document, we state what personal data we collect from our users, why, and how we keep it private, and we inform our users about how their data is being handled. Most countries have different privacy laws requiring that platform collecting personal data, and we comply with Australia, the USA, and the European Union legislation. We use personal data that can identify an individual, either directly or when combined with other data, including names, e-mails, addresses, and account information only to provide the individual with the platform’s services.

No sale of personal information

Innovation Wave Pty Ltd will not sell or give personally-identifiable information to any third party. We do not sell your email address to authors, publishers, marketing companies, or anyone else.

No cookies

There are no cookies that can track and register individual users’ browsing activities on the platform.

Account information

When you submit personal information on the platform, Innovation Wave Pty Ltd will protect your information both online and offline. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure once we receive it. If you opted to register with us, you established a password for your account, in which case your online account information will be protected by your password. We suggest that you do not share or disclose your password to anyone. You are responsible for the confidentiality of your account and password and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your account and password. We suggest creating challenging passwords such as those with alpha-numeric combinations.

Credit card information

We have no access to your credit card information while all transactions are hosted in a secure data facility of PayPal. When you submit sensitive information (such as credit card number), that information is encrypted and is protected by encryption software, which meets financial industry standards.

The law

As an Australian company, we comply totally with the Australian Privacy Act 1988, including implementing a privacy by design approach to compliance, demonstrating our compliance with privacy principles and obligations, and adopting transparent information handling practices. Our US customers enjoy special Constitutional protections under US law. With the enforcement of the GDPR and the EU ePrivacy regulation we ensure our customers – EU citizens that their personal data handling practices comply with this legislation. We take into consideration a range of new and enhanced rights for EU citizens, including the right to require deleting their accounts’ data in certain circumstances, including, but not limited to where the information is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, or where they withdraw their consent, and there is no other legal ground for processing their data. Under the GDPR, personal data our customers – EU citizens may be transferred outside the EU to Australia, providing an adequate level of data protection.